Past Masters of Riverhead Lodge # 645

From the first to present

 

N. Smith Woodhull - Master 1867, 1868 & 1871

Fletcher Squires - Master 1869

Henry Perkins - Master 1870

George H. Skidmore - Master 1872, 1873, 1880, 1881, 1882 & 1883

Horace H. Benjamin - Master 1874, 1875, 1890 & 1891

Walter E. Gerard - Master 1876 & 1877

Oliver Terry - Master 1878

John E. Young - Master 1879

Isaac C. Winters - Master 1884 & 1889

William J. Schalmers - Master 1885, 1886, 1887, 1888, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895, 1896 & 1897

Usher B. Howell - Master 1898, 1899, 1900 & 1901

George M. Vail - Master 1902, 1903, 1904 & 1905

George A. Brown - Master 1906

Sidney W. Reeve - Master 1907

George H. Perkins - Master 1908, 1909 & 1910

Raiman Petty - Master 1911, 1912 & 1913

William W. Conklin - Master 1914 & 1915

Louis C. Austin - Master 1916 & 1917

Alexander B. Soyars - Master 1918

Ellis S. Duvall - Master 1919

Linn B. Young - Master 1920

Bernard H. Lord - Master 1921 & 1922

George H. Moore - Master 1923

George H. Carleton - Master 1924

Howard V. Lane - Master 1925 & 1926

Cedric M. Luce - Master 1927

Lawrence C. Scudder - Master 1928

Christian E. Pfautz - Master 1929

Edgar L. Fursman - Master 1930

Harry Price - Master 1931

Arthur Lawson - Master 1932

Frank M. Corwin - Master 1933

Wendell P. Jackson - Master 1934

Duane V. Conklin - Master 1935

Malcolm B. Rodgers - Master 1936

Percy V. Ketcham - Master 1937

Leone W. Corwin - Master 1938

Carlyle S. Austin - Master 1939

Russell H. Moore - Master 1940

Alden W. Young - Master 1941

Rodney E. Cook - Master 1942

Eugene C. Havens - Master 1943

James C. Kent - Master 1944

George L. Crowley - Master 1945

Harry B. Ward - Master 1946

John B. Thomas - Master 1947

Ernest N. Brown - Master 1948

Roland W. Fitch - Master 1949

Roscoe C. Palmer - Master 1950

Charles E. Lawrence - Master 1951

Robert B. Moore - Master 1952

Everett C. DeFriest - Master 1953

Fred J. Alexander - Master 1954

Miles H. Fairley - Master 1955

Grant E. Hansell - Master 1956

Harvey F. Bagshaw - Master 1957

Edmund B. Robertson - Master 1958

August E. Hansen - Master 1959

Cedric L. Luce Jr. - Master 1960

Leonard E. Roland - Master 1961

Lester D. Brower - Master 1962

Elwood H. Beaver - Master 1963

Ralph W. Jeffries -  Master 1964

Kenneth R. Korzendorfer - Master 1965

Paul G. Edwards - Master 1966

Luther Bollman Jr. - Master 1967

Carl W. Jacobsen - Master 1968

Robert W. Spencer - Master 1969

Gerald E. Luim - Master 1970

Paul G. Edwards - Master 1971

Edward W. Jacobsen - Master 1972

Alvin W. Kappenberg - Master 1973

Allen M. Smith - Master 1974

David R. Cooke - Master 1975

Don E. Griffith - Master 1976

Robert A. Hayhal - Master 1977

Paul F. Fischer - Master 1978
R:. W:. Warren G. Voegelin - Master 1979, 1983 & 1989

John W. MacDonald Jr. - Master 1980

Ralph E. Scheider - Master 1981

Russell L. Hanwick - Master 1982

Mark E. Griffith - Master 1984

Russell L. Silva - Master 1985

Kirby L. Wooten III - Master 1986

Philip A. Keiper - Master 1987

Joseph Adamo - Master 1988, 2002 & 2003

Harold Copley - Master 1990

*V:.W:. Kevin B. Caulfield - Master 1991, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001 & 2011

*Robert W. Spencer - Master 1992

*Laurier Jacques - Master 1993, 2004 & 2005

Harold W. Reyes - Master 1993 & 1994

Philip A. Coolberth - Master 1994

Gary Wassley - Master 1997

Herbert N. Gradus - Master 1998 & 1999

Joseph R. Masefield - Master 2006

*William Guterwill - Master 2007

*R:. W:. Nicholas Mazzarella - Master 2008 & 2009

*Charles Monte - Master 2010

 

* Denotes living Past Master